Upcoming Performances

Monday, July 23, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: SARAH CLAUSEN QUINTET
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Billy Moroney – tenor saxophone
Zac Nunnery – guitar
Mary Halm – bass
Kyle McComb – drums

SET 2: MAI SUGIMOTO QUINTET
Mai Sugimoto – alto saxophone
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone
Rob Clearfield – piano
Emma Dayhuff – bass
Isaiah Spencer – drums

Monday, July 30, 2018. 9:00 PM. * Rent Fest 2018! *

SET 1: ROB CLEARFIELD SOLO
Rob Clearfield – piano

SET 2: MAZZARELLA/ABRAMS/KIRCHNER/MCCRAVEN
Nick Mazzarella – alto saxophone
Joshua Abrams – bass
Quin Kirchner – drums
Makaya McCraven – drums

Monday, August 6, 2018. 9:00 PM. * Rent Fest 2018! *

SET 1: THE OH YEAHS
Leslie Beukelman – voice, trumpet, melodica
Allison Orobia – voice, guitar
Sarah Marie Young – voice, ukulele, cajón

SET 2: GREG WARD QUARTET
Greg Ward – alto saxophone
Matt Gold – guitar
Brian Doherty – bass
Jeremy Cunningham – drums

Monday, August 13, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: TWIN TALK
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone
Katie Ernst – bass, voice
Andrew Green – drums

SET 2: KINSMEN AND STRANGERS (NYC)
Jon Crompton – alto saxophone
James Wengrow – guitar
Mike Alfieri – drums

Monday, August 20, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: REMPIS/WILLIAMS DUO
Dave Rempis – saxophones
Mars Williams – saxophones

SET 2: REMPIS/WILLIAMS/LUX/DAMON
Dave Rempis – saxophones
Mars Williams – saxophones
Matt Lux – bass
Tyler Damon – drums

Monday, August 27, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: DANE ROUSAY SOLO (San Antonio)
Dane Rousay – drums

SET 2: LAURENZI/CUNNINGHAM DUO
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone, electronics
Jeremy Cunningham – drums

SET 3: BIG FUN
Hunter Diamond – tenor saxophone
Zac Nunnery – guitar
Jakob Heinemann – bass
Davi Priest – bass
Andy Danstrom – drums
Christian Hughes – percussion

Monday, September 3, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: BUFE/HATWICH/HARRIS
Jarod Bufe – tenor saxophone
Anton Hatwich – bass
Bill Harris – drums

SET 2: DAN CLUCAS QUINTET (LA/Chicago)
Dan Clucas – cornet
Nick Mazzarella – alto saxophone
James Sanders – violin
Anton Hatwich – bass
Jerome Bryerton – drums

Monday, September 10, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: JACKSON/HATWICH
Keefe Jackson – tenor saxophone
Anton Hatwich – bass

SET 2: ROUGHHOUSING (Philadelphia)
Jack Wright – saxophone
Zachary Darrup – guitar and objects
Evan Lipson – bass

Monday, September 17, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: STEIN/CRUZ/HUNTON
Jason Stein – bass clarient
Ben Cruz – guitar
Emerson Hunton – drums

SET 2: JAKE WARK QUARTET
Jake Wark – tenor saxophone
Matt Piet – piano
Ben Dillinger – bass
Tommaso Moretti – drums

Monday, September 24, 2018. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: COLLECTIVE QUINTET
Artie Black – tenor saxophone
Jeff Beer – trumpet
Kathy Kelly – vibraphone
Dan DeLorenzo – bass
Gustavo Cortiñas – drums

SET 2: MARCEL BONFIM QUARTET
Gerald Martinez – saxophone
Evan Swanson – piano
Marcel Bonfim – bass
Jonathan Wenzel – drums