Upcoming Performances

Monday, July 22, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: KYLE MADSEN TRIO
Kyle Madsen – tenor saxophone, bass clarinet
Ben Dillinger – bass
Gustavo Cortiñas – drums

SET 2: ADAM SHEAD’S ADIAPHORA ORCHESTRA
Chris Moore – alto saxophone
Sarah Clausen – tenor saxophone, clarinet
Molly Jones – reeds
Joe Suihkonen – trumpet
Matt Riggen – trumpet
Ben Zucker – vibraphone
Matt Piet – piano
Joanna Brock – violin
Scott Rubin – viola
Erica Miller – cello
Eli Namay – bass
Jakob Heinemann – bass
Adam Shead – drums, percussion, compositions

Monday, July 29, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: NICK ROACH QUARTET
Nick Roach – trombone
Kenny Thompson – guitar
Evan Levine – bass
Kyle McComb – drums

SET 2: STEVENSON VALENTOR’S HERE AND NOW
Matty Witney – alto saxophone
Wills McKenna – tenor saxophone, flute
Carl Kennedy – piano
Mike Harmon – bass
Stevenson Valentor – drums, compositions

Monday, August 5, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: PFIFFNER/LUX DUO
Cameron Pfiffner – saxophones, flutes
Matt Lux – bass

SET 2: PFIFFNER/GIALLORENZO QUARTET
Cameron Pfiffner – saxophones, flutes
Paul Giallorenzo – piano
Matt Lux – bass
Quin Kirchner – drums

Monday, August 12, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: THE UNKNOWN NEW
Paul Mutzabaugh – bass, compositions
Chris Siebold – electric and lap steel guitars
Jim Tashjian – acoustic guitar
Andrew Ecklund – electric guitar
Rich Stitzel – percussion
Jon Deitemyer – drums

SET 2: RYAN SHULTZ TRIO
Ryan Shultz – bass trumpet, effects
Karl Montzka – keyboards
Tom Hipskind – drums

Monday, August 19, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: BLACK DIAMOND DUO
Hunter Diamond – tenor saxophone
Artie Black – tenor saxophone

SET 2: COLOUR AND SOUND
Fred Jackson Jr. – alto saxophone
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone
Artie Black – tenor saxophone
Mike Harmon – bass
Jimmy Bennington – drums

1ST ANAGRAM FESTIVAL, AUGUST 26-27, 2019.

Monday, August 26, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: THE OH YEAHS
Leslie Beukelman – voice, trumpet, melodica
Allison Orobia – voice, guitar
Sarah Marie Young – voice, ukulele, cajón

SET 2: ALEJANDRO URZAGASTE TRIO
Alejandro Urzagaste – guitar
Jorge Orozco – bass
Ethan Kogan – drums

Tuesday, August 27, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: MOBILE VANGUARD
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Jakob Heinemann – bass
Emerson Hunton – drums

SET 2: JOHN WOJCIECHOWSKI TRIO
John Wojciechowski – saxophones
Clark Sommers – bass
Dana Hall – drums

Monday, September 9, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: HENRY SMITH GROUP
Henry Smith – trumpet
Others TBA

SET 2: COSMOGRAPH
Elena Escudero – voice
Will Barnard – alto saxophone
Kyle Paul – guitar
Simon Ciaccio – bass
Andy Danstrom – drums

SET 3: SILVIA BOLOGNESE
Silvia Bolognese – bass
Others TBA

Monday, September 16, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: ANDREW TRIM TRIO
Andrew Trim – guitar
John Tate – bass
Jeremy Cunningham – drums

SET 2: MANY BLESSINGS
Quentin Coaxum – trumpet
Jim Schram – tenor saxophone
Dan Thatcher – bass
Lucas Gillan – drums

Monday, September 23, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: JAKE VICTOR TRIO
Jake Victor – piano
Brian Courage – bass
Andrew Green – drums

SET 2: TRIO MEMORY
James Cook – alto saxophone
Davi Priest – bass
Andy Danstrom – drums

Monday, September 30, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: KATHY KELLY’S OWL TRIO
Kathy Kelly – vibes
John Kregor – guitar
Dan DeLorenzo – bass

SET 2: PAUL HARTSAW QUARTET
Paul Hartsaw – saxophones
Ryan Shultz – bass trumpet
Dan Thatcher – bass
Damon Short – drums

Monday, October 7, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: STINE/GIALLORENZO/CUNNINGHAM
Paul Giallorenzo – organ
Tim Stine – guitar
Jeremy Cunningham – drums

SET 2: BRIAN SEYLER QUARTET
Brian Seyler – tenor saxophone
Dave Miller – guitar
Joe Policastro – bass
Alvin Cobb – drums

Monday, October 14, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: DUKE/DELORENZO/FAITH
Steve Duke – saxophones
Dan DeLorenzo – bass
Danny Faith – drums

SET 2: EVAN LEVINE TRIO
Matt Gold – guitar
Evan Levine – bass
Andrew Green – drums

Monday, October 21, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: JOSHUA ROSNER TRIO
Joshua Rosner – guitar
Ethan Philion – bass
Andrew Green – drums

SET 2: BILLY MORONEY QUINTET
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Billy Moroney – tenor saxophone
Ben Cruz – guitar
Jakob Heinemann – bass
Emerson Hunton – drums

Monday, October 28, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: MAX BESSESEN SOLO
Max Bessesen – tenor saxophone

SET 2: STEIN/HATCHER/DAMON
Jason Stein – bass clarinet
Gerrit Hatcher – tenor saxophone
Tyler Damon – drums