Upcoming Performances

Monday, March 18, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: TWIN TALK
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone
Katie Ernst – bass
Andrew Green – drums

SET 2: ANIMAL MOTHER (Cincinnati)
Josh Kline – tenor saxophone
Jon Massey – bass
Matt McAllister – drums

Monday, March 25, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: TIMOTHÉE QUOST SOLO
Timothée Quost – trumpet

SET 2: BONESHAKER •
Mars Williams – saxophones
Kent Kessler – bass
Paal Nilssen-Love – drums
• Album release show for Fake Music.

Monday, April 1, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: CLAUSEN/CRUZ
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Ben Cruz – guitar

SET 2: WILLS MCKENNA QUARTET
Wills McKenna – tenor saxophone
Peter Maunu – guitar
Ishmael Ali – cello
Bill Harris – drums

Monday, April 8, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: THE KICKBACK
Vinnie Roofe – guitar
Erik Hunter – bass
Clif Wallace – drums

SET 2: SAM JEWELL AND IT’S US
Melody Jones – voice
Brian Blowers – guitar
Anthony Perkin – piano
Runere Brooks – bass
Samuel Jewell – drums

Monday, April 15, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: MAZZARELLA/DILLINGHAM
Nick Mazzarella – alto saxophone
Christian Dillingham – bass

SET 2: CHRIS MADSEN QUARTET
Chris Madsen – tenor saxophone
Stu Mindeman – piano
Clark Sommers – bass
Dana Hall – drums

Monday, April 22, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: MATT BLAIR SOLO (Minneapolis)
Matt Blair – piano

SET 2: MOBILE VANGUARD
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Jakob Heinemann – bass
Emerson Hunton – drums

Monday, April 29, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: EMMA ADOMEIT TRIO
Josh Harlow – piano
Emma Adomeit – bass
Emerson Hunton – drums

SET 2: KYLE MCCOMB TRIO
Sarah Clausen – alto saxophone
Emma Adomeit – bass
Kyle McComb – drums

SET 3: CHRISTOPH ERB TRIO (Lucerne/Chicago)
Christoph Erb – tenor saxophone
Sam Pluta – electronics
Jason Roebke – bass

Monday, May 6, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: GREG DUDZIENSKI TRIO
Gregory Dudzienski – tenor saxophone
Ashley Summers – bass
Chris Baker – drums

SET 2: PARACHUTE
Alex Beltran – tenor saxophone
Ashley Summers – bass
Chris Baker – drums

Monday, May 13, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SETS 1 AND 2: BRIDGE ENSEMBLE 2.1
Rob Frye – tenor saxophone
JayVe Montgomery – tenor saxophone
Christiane Bopp – trombone
Simon Sieger – piano
Dan Bitney – drums

Monday, May 20, 2019. 9:00 PM.

SET 1: BREADWINNERS
Andy Oberhausen – alto saxophone and electronics
Tim Stine – guitar
Kurt Schweitz – bass
Kurt Lubbe – drums

SET 2: ROOM FULL OF CHAIRS
Artie Black – tenor saxophone
Dustin Laurenzi – tenor saxophone
Drew Hansen – trumpet
Katie Ernst – bass